Past Remembrance Scholars

Enter a year in 4 digit format to view Remembrance Scholars for that year (2012)

Mehak Ali
2015-2016

College of Arts and Sciences; S.I. Newhouse School of Public Communications -

Julie Bengis
2015-2016

Falk College of Sport and Human Dynamics; Whitman School of Management -

Cheyenne Cheathem
2015-2016

S.I. Newhouse School of Public Communications; Whitman School of Management -

Sarah Dalusma
2015-2016

Whitman School of Management -

Jessica Faunce
2015-2016

Maxwell School of Citizenship and Public Affairs; College of Arts and Sciences -

Kenyon Fitzpatrick
2015-2016

College of Arts and Sciences; Whitman School of Management -

Leah Garlock
2015-2016

College of Visual and Performing Arts; S.I. Newhouse School of Public Communications -

Taylor Henry
2015-2016

College of Visual and Performing Arts -

John Huang
2015-2016

College of Engineering and Computer Science; Whitman School of Management -

Jennifer Hylkema
2015-2016

College of Arts and Sciences -

Christina LiPuma
2015-2016

Falk College of Sport and Human Dynamics; College of Arts and Sciences -

Sara McNamara
2015-2016

Maxwell School of Citizenship and Public Affairs; College of Arts and Sciences -

Juan Rangel
2015-2016

S.I. Newhouse School of Public Communications; College of Arts and Sciences -

Jacqueline Reilly
2015-2016

S.I. Newhouse School of Public Communications; College of Arts and Sciences -

Shannon Salem
2015-2016

College of Arts and Sciences -

Summer Schneider
2015-2016

S.I. Newhouse School of Public Communications; College of Arts and Sciences -

Anthony Schramm
2015-2016

College of Arts and Sciences -

Molly Smith
2015-2016

Whitman School of Management; S.I. Newhouse School of Public Communications -

Kanique Swinson
2015-2016

Whitman School of Management -

Samuel Bailey
2015-2016

College of Engineering and Computer Science; Colleg of Visual and Performing Arts -

Fanta Dicko
2015-2016

School of Information Studies; S.I. Newhouse School of Public Communications -

Katherine Frega
2015-2016

College of Arts and Sciences; Maxwell School of Citizenship and Public Affairs -

Virginia Giannini
2015-2016

College of Arts and Sciences; Maxwell School of Citizenship and Public Affairs; S.I. Newhouse School of Public Communications -

Daniel Hopkins
2015-2016

School of Architecture; College of Arts and Sciences; Maxwell School of Citizenship and Public Affairs -

Lisa Kranz
2015-2016

College of Visual and Performing Arts; School of Education; College of Arts and Sciences -

Haley Kulakowski
2015-2016

College of Arts and Sciences; Maxwell School of Citizenship and Public Affairs -

Cameron MacPherson
2015-2016

College of Arts and Sciences; Maxwell School of Citizenship and Public Affairs; S.I. Newhouse School of Public Communications -

Alexis Pena
2015-2016

College of Engineering and Computer Science; College of Arts and Sciences; Maxwell School of Citizenship and Public Affairs -

Luke Rafferty
2015-2016

S.I. Newhouse School of Public Communications; College of Arts and Sciences; Maxwell School of Citizenship and Public Affairs -

Nina Rodgers
2015-2016

S.I. Newhouse School of Public Communications; College of Arts and Sciences; Maxwell School of Citizenship and Public Affairs -

Heather Rounds
2015-2016

S.I. Newhouse School of Public Communications; College of Arts and Sciences; Maxwell School of Citizenship and Public Affairs -

LaVerne Sessler
2015-2016

College of Engineering and Computer Science -

Hannah Visnosky
2015-2016

Falk College of Sport and Human Dynamics; College of Arts and Sciences; Maxwell School of Citizenship and Public Affairs -

Yuqing Xie
2015-2016

College of Arts and Sciences; Maxwell School of Citizenship and Public Affairs; Martin J. Whitman School of Management -

Hugh Yang
2015-2016

College of Engineering and Computer Science; Whitman School of Management; School of Information Studies -

Angel Winston
2014-2015

Arts & Sciences - Political Science

Kristin Weeks
2014-2015

Arts & Sciences - Biology, Political Science, Sociology

John Tummino
2014-2015

Arts & Sciences - Political Science, Broadcast & Digital Journalism

Hailey-Margaret Temple
2014-2015

S.I. Newhouse School of Public Communications - Public Relations, Information Management and Technology

Lauren Strand
2014-2015

Falk College of Sport & Human Dynamics - General Studies in Management, Sport Management

Bo Stewart
2014-2015

Arts & Sciences - Economics; Policy Studies; Political Science; Spanish Language, Literature and Culture

Chelsea Stephens
2014-2015

LC Smith College of Engineering and Computer Science - Bioengineering

Anastasia Selby
2014-2015

Arts & Sciences - English & Textual Studies

Elliott Russell
2014-2015

Arts & Sciences, LC Smith College of Engineering and Computer Science - Bioengineering, Biotechnology

John "Sam" Rodgers
2014-2015

Falk College of Sport & Human Dynamics - Nutrition

Jeffrey Rich
2014-2015

S.I. Newhouse School of Public Communications - Television, Radio and Film

Gabriela Riccardi
2014-2015

S.I. Newhouse School of Public Communications - Magazine

Natalie Rebeyev
2014-2015

Arts & Sciences - Biology, Modern Judaic Studies

Rebecca Moore
2014-2015

LC Smith College of Engineering and Computer Science - Aerospace Engineering

Sara Mileski
2014-2015

Falk College of Sport & Human Dynamics - Child and Family Studies

Nikolay Rodionov
2014-2015

LC Smith College of Engineering and Computer Science, Whitman School of Management - Bioengineering, Business Administration

Victoria Miles
2014-2015

S.I. Newhouse School of Public Communications - Advertising

Karolina Lubecka
2014-2015

LC Smith College of Engineering and Computer Science - Civil Engineering, Earth Sciences

Jonathan Lee
2014-2015

School of Information Technology - Information Management & Technology, Policy Studies

Tenzin Lama
2014-2015

LC Smith College of Engineering and Computer Science - Environmental Engineering

John Kaczmarczyk
2014-2015

Arts & Sciences - Earth Sciences, Energy and Its Impacts, Policy Studies

Miho Hatanaka
2014-2015

Falk College of Sport & Human Dynamics - Nutrition

Isabel Firpo
2014-2015

College of Visual and Performing Arts - Industrial & Interaction Design

Matthew Feibert
2014-2015

Arts & Sciences - Biology

Casey Fabris
2014-2015

S.I. Newhouse School of Public Communications - Magazine

Emma Edwards
2014-2015

Arts & Sciences - Geography, Policy Studies

Katelyn Edel
2014-2015

Arts & Sciences - Linguistic Studies, Neuroscience

Rachael Burke
2014-2015

Arts & Sciences - Biology; Integrated Major: Ethics, Psychology

Katherine Bunch
2014-2015

Arts & Sciences - Biology, Neuroscience

Brittany Beyer
2014-2015

Arts & Sciences - History, International Relations

Tonya Bauer
2014-2015

Arts & Sciences - History, Broadcast & Digital Journalism

Fergus Barrie
2014-2015

Falk College of Sport & Human Dynamics - Sport Management

Jacqueline Barr
2014-2015

S.I. Newhouse School of Public Communications - Public Relations; Information Management and Technology

Maryann Akinboyewa
2014-2015

Whitman School of Management - Marketing Management, Writing & Rhetoric

Alexandra Figueroa Miranda
2014-2015

Arts & Sciences; Maxwell School of Citizenship & Public Affairs - Anthropology, International Relations

Jamie Yavorsky
2013-2014

School of Education, College of Visual & Performing Arts - Music Education

Zhi Yang
2013-2014

School of Information Studies, Whitman School of Management - Information Technology, Management, Finance

Leo Wong
2013-2014

S.I. Newhouse School of Public Communications - Advertising

Carlie Thompson
2013-2014

Arts & Sciences - Psychology, Biology

Danielle Steinberg
2013-2014

School of Education - Inclusive & Elementary Education

Bradley Slavin
2013-2014

S.I. Newhouse School of Public Communications, School of Information Studies - Television, Radio and Film, Information Technology

Francesca Santoro
2013-2014

College of Visual & Performing Arts - Musical Theatre

Allison Roberts
2013-2014

Arts & Sciences - Biochemistry

Emily Pompelia
2013-2014

Arts & Sciences, S.I. Newhouse School of Public Communications - Newspaper & Online Journalism, German, Policy Studies

Ellen Moore
2013-2014

Arts & Sciences - International Relations, Policy Studies

Leann Miles
2013-2014

Arts & Sciences - Biochemistry

Sieglinder Mghenyi
2013-2014

Falk College of Sport & Human Dynamics - Public Health

Sonia Lopez
2013-2014

Arts & Sciences - Psychology, Forensic Science

Molly Linhorst
2013-2014

Arts & Sciences - International Relations, Political Science

Garrett Lee
2013-2014

Arts & Sciences, LC Smith College of Engineering and Computer Science - Mathematics, Environmental Engineering

Megan LeBlanc
2013-2014

Arts & Sciences - Neuroscience, Psychology

Jessica Lam
2013-2014

School of Education - Inclusive & Elementary Education

Amanda Kullman
2013-2014

LC Smith College of Engineering & Computer Science - Civil Engineering

Alison Joy
2013-2014

Arts & Sciences, S.I. Newhouse School of Public Communications - Television, Radio and Film, Italian Language, Literature, & Culture

Clifford Jacobs
2013-2014

Falk College of Sport & Human Dynamics - Child & Family Studies

William Fletcher
2013-2014

Arts & Sciences - Policy Studies

Micki Fahner
2013-2014

S.I. Newhouse School of Public Communications, Arts & Sciences - Broadcast & Digital Journalism, English & Textual Studies

Marwa Eltagouri
2013-2014

S.I. Newhouse School of Public Communications, Arts & Sciences - Magazine Journalism, Political Science

Ariella Davis
2013-2014

Falk College of Sport & Human Dynamics, Arts & Sciences - Child & Family Studies, Policy Studies

Alexandra Curtis
2013-2014

Arts & Sciences, S.I. Newhouse School of Public Communications - Political Science, Public Relations

Kyle Coleman
2013-2014

School of Information Studies, Whitman School of Management, Arts & Sciences - Information Technology, Accounting and Finance, Economics

Henry Chu
2013-2014

Whitman School of Management, Arts & Sciences - Finance, Psychology

Darcy Cherlin
2013-2014

Arts & Sciences - Anthropology

William Ceskavich
2013-2014

Arts & Sciences, School of Information Technology - Political Science, Information Technology

Erin Carhart
2013-2014

Arts & Sciences - Policy Studies, Women & Gender Studies

Colin Brown
2013-2014

S.I. Newhouse School of Public Communications - Broadcast & Digital Journalism

Victoria Brewster
2013-2014

School of Architecture - Architecture

Janessa Bonti
2013-2014

Falk College of Sport & Human Dynamics - Nutrition Science

Korey Tillman
2013-2014

L.C. Smith College of Engineering and Computer Science - Computer Science

Jona Cano
2013-2014

Arts & Sciences - Communication Sciences and Disorders

Ivan Bakin
2012-2013

A&S - International Relations

Jaime Bernstein
2012-2013

A&S - Chemistry/Spanish

Sarah Costello
2012-2013

Falk / A&S - Sport Management & Psychology

Daniel Cowen
2012-2013

A&S - Political Science, Policy Studies

Christopher DePalma
2012-2013

Architecture - Architecture

Maureen Finn
2012-2013

Newhouse - Television, Radio & Film

Daniel Kepple
2012-2013

A&S - Biological & Medical Physics

Sarah Walton
2012-2013

A&S - Policy Studies, Geography

Alise Fisher
2012-2013

Newhouse - Public Relations

Elizabeth Mikula
2012-2013

Architecture - Architecture

Carly Getz
2012-2013

Newhouse, Whitman - Public Relations, Marketing

Michelle Tarshus
2012-2013

iSchool - Information Management & Technology

Alaina Mallette
2012-2013

A&S - Geography, Spanish

Alyssa Ierardo
2012-2013

A&S - Biochemistry, Geography

Matthew Musacchio
2012-2013

Newhouse - Public Relations

Kishauna Soljour
2012-2013

Newhouse, A&S - Television, Radio & Film, African American Studies

Anna Kahkoska
2012-2013

A&S - Biochemistry

Laura Foti
2012-2013

Newhouse - Public Relations

Ryan Badman
2012-2013

A&S - Physics, Applied Mathematics

Bailey White
2012-2013

A&S, Newhouse - Mathematics, Television Radio & Film

Adam Dukoff
2012-2013

Whitman - Finance & Accounting

Natascha Trellinger
2012-2013

Engineering - Aerospace Engineering, Mathematics

Amanda Balch
2012-2013

A&S - Biology

Tara Brenner
2012-2013

A&S - Biochemistry/Mathematics

Kemardo Henry
2012-2013

A&S - Biochemistry

Scott Anthes
2012-2013

Engineering - Civil Engineering

Juliann Merryman
2012-2013

A&S - International Relations

Perry Russom
2012-2013

Newhouse, A&S - Broadcast Journalism, Political Science

David Carpenter
2012-2013

VPA / A&S - Music Performance, Biology

Andrea Butchko
2012-2013

ECS - Civil Engineering

Jesse Feitel
2012-2013

A&S - Political Science

Andrew Jake Cline
2012-2013

LCS - Biomedical Engineering

Stephanie Kranz
2012-2013

A&S - Mathematics, Policy Studies

Emily Deshaies
2012-2013

Whitman - Accounting

Gordon Jones
2012-2013

A&S - Mathematics

Stephen Barton
2011

-

Janae DeRusso
2009-2010

-

Andrew Woodbury
2009

-

Theresa Thomas
2008-2009

-

Sarah DiGiulio
2008-2009

-

Timeka Williams
2008-2009

-

Eileen Finn
2008-2009

-

Regina Maturo
2008-2009

-

Robin Clutters
2008-2009

-

Gregory Sides
2008-2009

-

Jim Armstrong
2008-2009

Scholar College Temp - Field/Major Temp

John Crandall
2008-2009

Scholar College Temp - Field/Major Temp

Stefan Hanley
2008

-

Brian Spendley
2007-2008

-

Marlene Goldenberg
2007-2008

-

Amy N. Otuonye
2007-2008

-

Kyle P. Kwiatkowski
2007-2008

-

Jaclyn A. Pfaehler
2007-2008

-

Melanie Hicken
2007-2008

-

Theresa D. Franzese
2007-2008

-

Francine A. Palmares
2007-2008

-

Jessica E. Sauve
2007

-

Roslyn Esperon
2006-2007

-

Meredith Bowen
2006-2007

-

Alana Edmunds
2006-2007

-

Sarah Leahy
2006-2007

-

Dom Fufidio
2006-2007

-

Amy Luckenbaugh
2006-2007

-

Linita Shannon
2006-2007

-

Sama Beg
2006-2007

-

Rebecca Rought
2006

-

Alaina Potrikus
2002-2003

-

Scott Austin
2002-2003

-

Susan Crandall
2002-2003

-

Melissa Santos
2002-2003

-

Christine King
2002-2003

-

Emallie Berezov
2002-2003

-

Matthew Zarit
2002-2003

-

Jill Ennis
2002-2003

-

Sarah Buynovsky
2002

-

Michelle V. Mitchell
1990-19991

-

Karyn A. Moody
1990-1991

-

Heather Taylor
1990-1991

-

Jocelyn Starzak
1990-1991

-

Matthew Prohaska
1990-1991

-

Mary J. Kuss
1990-1991

-

Annette L. Campbell
1990-1991

-

Amin Al-Ahmad
1990-1991

-

Heidi G. Boyd
1990

-

Gregory Mayes
1989-1990

-

Gina Selepak
1989-1990

-

Lynn Kathryn Schirmer
1989-1990

-

Kenneth Novak
1989-1990

-

Ann Abrahamson
1989-1990

-

Eric Hornstein
1989-1990

-

Guy Campanile
1989-1990

-

Michael Mason
1989-1990

-

Mary Calvi
1989

-
Share →